Interview w/ StixilFox Host of the “Breakfest Fur Dinner!” Podcast.

Author: Indigobang!?

Those of you who do not know who StixilFox is or what his podcast is even about may be surprised to know that you have already seen this man’s work at hand.

You see, StixilFox was directly involved in the Kero the Wolf controversy and the subsequent arrest of notorious zoophille Snake Thing. He and his friend SpicyCavy are also responsible for the mass collection of screenshots of PKrussl that (at least according to the screenshots) heavily implies that PKrussl has an interest in cub porn.

This man has been working tirelessly to rid our community of both people who have interests (and in some cases convictions) of harming children and animals and if that wasn’t enough, he and the other members of the Breakfast Fur Dinner podcast also regularly do charity streams for The Global Animal Foundation.

So in the interest of bettering the community and shining a light on an up and coming fur who has done a lot of work to help make our community a safer and better place, I decided I would sit down with StixilFox himself and get a feel for who this man really is.

Below is my interview with StixilFox:

(I)ndigobang!?: Alright Stixl, you’re a pretty chill dude. Mind if I interview you and ask some questions?
(S)tixilfox: Sure! XD

I:What brought you to the furry fandom?
S:Oh wow, I gotta go back haha. So like, I’ve considered myself a furry for years, but didn’t have a sona until late August 2018. Star Fox was what got me interested in anthros, Sonic too. I would say that I found the fandom my freshman year of highschool, so 2011 or so πŸ˜€

I: That answered my next question of when you joined the fandom so ON TO THE NEXT QUESTION!
S: OKAY XD

I: How did you come up with the idea for your podcast?
S: Ummmm. Okay so long story again. When the Kero the Wolf zoosadism stuff came out, I was the second-in-command of Furvengers, which was the only group advocating for police involvement with those groups. We started the podcast the night SnakeThing was arrested to let everyone know the old “ladies and gentlemen, we got em”, and it sort of evolved into a friendly thing. Since the people I worked with became close friends to me ^^ But yeah, it all started because we put that fucker in jail lmao.

I: Did you ever think your podcast would become as popular as it is today?
S: Pffft, my podcast ain’t popular. xD I do wanna do it more though and put more focus into it soon. I’ve just been busy and low key dealing with some depression related stuff. uwu Plus my new house has slow internet. We’re working on it!! XD It’s not really popular though. But it’s fun so that’s why we do it. πŸ˜€

I: How did you first get involved with the furry sadism bullshit? Like how did you join the furry avengers? Or is that a touchy subject?
S: It’s a complicated story! Short version: I did my own stuff with like 50 followers lmao. I got a little archive of Kero liking/RTing animal maw pics that I shared around that got the attention of Zennie, Patch, MythicalRedFox, and ChipFoxx. Dogpatch then invited me to a telegram group where they were working on stuff. It sort of died, and he then invited me to a new group called Furvengers, led by GrizzlyFatalis and mcbittypaws. That’s where I met my friends and we got a lot of work done and put Snake in jail and got the FBI on the others πŸ˜€

I: Thats pretty awesome that you started off with just 50 followers and decided to take down Kero and those other asshats. That takes a lot of courage to be willing to deal with all of his brain dead supporters.
S: It was a grind but it was nice to meet friends from it. ^^

I: Aside from the furry fandom is there anything else you’re really interested in? Sports? Cars? Hot fem-boys?
S: Yeah, music, retro games, hot fembois ofc.

I: Do you have a mixtape yet? Also due to all of the bullshit going on has your view of the furry fandom changed any?
S: No mixtape. XD And nope! I still love it here! If the drama ever is too much I just ignore it. πŸ˜€

I: Thats a great way to look at the furry fandom’s drama I think. I had a rough head ache when I tried to do an article on Kabier and Jasonafex and took a 4 hour nap due to all the stress.
S: Yep, stay out of the drama and it’s better. πŸ˜€

I: Outside of the furry fandom, how else do you earn a living? It’s okay if you’d rather not say.
S: I’m a professional musician/composer and music teacher!

I: That’s awesome. What kind of music do you make? You should send me a link to your mixtape. :3 (I call people’s musical works their mix tapes.)
S: MIXTAPE XD I do classical, jazz, and game music. πŸ˜€ I just put up an album for pre-order. uwu It’s all music I did from high school! It’s at http://stixil.bandcamp.com ❀

I: Nice! Anything else you want to tell people about as we wrap this interview up?
S: What is the audience for this interview? XD I didn’t know this was an actual interview haha.

I: Oh hell yeah it is. I work for both OwO What’s News!? and Dogpatch Press.
S: You do??? Patch is actually a friend of mine haha. πŸ˜›

I: Yeah! I’m a free lance journalist working pro bono with Dogpatch. I also own and operate OwO. I think you’re an interesting person who has the potential to rise up in the community so I figured I’d do an interview with you about stuff people might want to know.
S: I’ve never done an interview haha. It was fun! Thanks!

I: Is there anything you want to tell people before we end this thing though? Any shout outs?
S: Uh…. Shout out to uh….cute bois! πŸ˜€

I: Thank you for your time Stixil. ^w^
S: Yeah man, thanks! ❀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s